Habilitation Thesis
DOI
https://doi.org/10.11606/T.3.2012.tde-21052012-181653
Document
Author
Full name
Wilson Komatsu
E-mail
Institute/School/College
Knowledge Area
Date of Defense
Published
São Paulo, 2011
Committee
Galvão, Luiz Cláudio Ribeiro (President)
Kaiser, Walter
Kassick, Ênio Valmor
Pomilio, José Antenor
Suemitsu, Walter Issamu
Title in Portuguese
Aspectos de eletrônica de potência em sistemas ligados à rede de corrente alternada - uma revisão.
Keywords in Portuguese
Eletrônica de potência
Abstract in Portuguese
Vários equipamentos de eletrônica de potência são conectados à rede de corrente alternada (CA), para os mais diversos fins, como conversão de energia, filtragem de corrente e tensão, correção de reativos da rede CA etc. Este trabalho apresenta uma revisão não abrangente, refletindo a experiência do autor, sobre tais equipamentos. São discutidos aspectos de aplicações, modelamento de equipamentos e componentes, controle de conversores, implementação e testes. A abordagem é realizada com o uso de publicações do autor com seus associados, de modo que não se apresenta aqui proposta inédita, mas sim uma integração de conhecimento adquirido.
Title in English
Power electronics aspects for AC grid connected systems - a revision.
Keywords in English
Power electronics
Abstract in English
Many power electronics equipment are connected to the alternating current (AC) grid in order to provide different functions, as energy conversion, current and voltage filtering, AC reactive power compensation etc. This work shows an abridged revision, reflecting author's experience, on such equipment. Application aspects, equipment and components modeling, converter control, implementation and tests are discussed. The approach is done using published works from the author with his associates, therefore no unpublished proposal is presented, but instead the acquired knowledge is exposed.